Race Series – 2020 Grassholme Cup

Completed

 
 

Race series:

2020 Grassholme Cup

Race series year:

2020

Race series description:

Race schedule:

Result:

1st Toby Waggett
2nd Ian Yeowart
3rd James & Richard Hewitt
4th John Whitehouse & Peter Bell
5th Richard & Francesca Lundie

Race Results Summary

Overall Placings Race Results
Boat Sail Nr 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
1st Toby Waggett Optimist 6572 0.75 0.75 0.75 (0.75) 3 2.25
2nd Ian Yeowart Pico (Race) 904 2 2 2 (3) 9 6
3rd James & Richard Hewitt Miracle 4057 (3) 3 3 2 11 8
4th John Whitehouse & Peter Bell GP14 14037 4 4 5 (6 DNF) 19 13
5th Richard & Francesca Lundie Laser 3000 6333 (7 DNS) 5 4 4 20 13
 

Individual Race Results

Sunday 4th October The Grassholme Cup Time Course Wind
Start 11.18 1873 line
Helm Boat PY Mins Secs Laps Completed Laps in Race Actual Time Corrected Time Position
Toby Waggett Optimist 1642 27 60 2 3 2520 1535 1
John Whitehouse & Peter Bell GP14 1130 29 7 2 3 2621 2319 4
Ian Yeowart Pico Race 1263 34 53 3 3 2093 1657 2
James & Richard Hewitt Miracle 1194 33 4 3 3 1984 1662 3
Richard & Francesca Laser 3000 1085 DNS


Sunday 4th October The Grassholme Cup Time Course Wind
Start 12.05 1927 line
Helm Boat PY Mins Secs Laps Completed Laps in Race Actual Time Corrected Time Position
Toby Waggett Optimist 1642 20 56 2 3 1884 1147 1
Richard Lundie Laser 3000 1085 23 24 3 3 1404 1294 5
John Whitehouse & Peter Bell GP14 1130 24 12 3 3 1452 1285 4
Ian Yeowart Pico Race 1263 25 17 3 3 1517 1201 2
James & Richard Hewitt Miracle 1194 23 56 3 3 1436 1203 3


Sunday 4th October The Grassholme Cup Time Course Wind
Start 13.55 1728 line
Helm Boat PY Mins Secs Laps Completed Laps in Race Actual Time Corrected Time Position
Toby Waggett Optimist 1642 26 34 3 4 2125 1294 1
Richard Lundie Laser 3000 1085 27 41 4 4 1661 1531 4
John Whitehouse & Peter Bell GP14 1130 30 48 4 4 1848 1635 5
Ian Yeowart Pico Race 1263 29 56 4 4 1796 1422 2
James & Richard Hewitt Miracle 1194 28 42 4 4 1722 1442 3


Sunday 4th October The Grassholme Cup Time Course Wind
Start 14.33 1728 line
Helm Boat PY Mins Secs Laps Completed Laps in Race Actual Time Corrected Time Position
Toby Waggett Optimist 1642 26 32 3 4 2123 1293 1
Richard Lundie Laser 3000 1085 30 32 4 4 1832 1688 4
Ian Yeowart Pico Race 1263 30 49 4 4 1849 1464 3
James & Richard Hewitt Miracle 1194 28 19 4 4 1699 1423 2
John Whitehouse & Peter Bell GP14 1130 DNF