Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / The Grassholme Cup 2021
Home / Results / The Grassholme Cup 2021
Show  

The Grassholme Cup 2021

ResultEntrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
28 Aug
Race 2
29 Aug
Race 3
29 Aug
Race 4
29 Aug
1st
3.0
Toby Waggett Optimist Panda Optimist 6572 1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
7.5
Sophie McGill Club Optimist Mouse Optimist 5538 8th
8.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.5p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
9.5
James Hewitt Skylark ILCA (Laser) 204546 2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
3rd
3.5p
6th
6.0p
4th
11.0
Peter Wilcox Club Laser ILCA (Laser) 49716 DNC
27.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
12.0
Richard Hewitt W Hewitt Laser ILCA (Laser) 198785 4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
7th
7.5p
6th
16.0
Ian Yeowart Club Pico 1 Laser Pico 1 DNC
27.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
7.0p
4th
4.0p
7th
20.0
Finn Goodman Goodman ILCA (Laser) ILCA (Laser) 216870 6th
6.0p
8th
8.0p
6th
6.0p
9th
9.0p
8th
24.5
Keith Martin
Jerry McGill, Chris Barraclough
Hi Jinks Miracle 3755 7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
8th
8.5p
DNC
27.0p
9th
25.5
Paul Davison Surprise ILCA (Laser) 122177 11th
11.0p
7th
7.0p
8th
8.5p
10th
10.0p
10th
32.0
Anthony Tubbs Tubbs Phantom Phantom 1247 9th
9.0p
DNC
27.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
11th
33.5
Dave Thwaite
Paul Browning, Fiona Swan
Thwaite Enterprise Enterprise 23051 10th
10.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
14.0p
12th
12.5p
12th
34.5
Paul Barkley Barkley Supernova Supernova 437 12th
12.0p
10th
10.0p
13th
13.0p
12th
12.5p
13th
44.5
Calum Gillhespy Gillhespy Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 105707 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
10th
10.0p
7th
7.5p
14th
46.0
Henry Butler Blue Oppie Topaz WWS 13670 15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
17th
17.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
47.0
Reuben Gillhespy Gillhespy Tera RS Tera 1728 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
15th
15.0p
5th
5.0p
16th
48.0
Isabella Butler Green Oppie Topaz WWS 13699 17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
18.0p
16th
16.0p
17th
53.0
Richard Lundie Laser 3000 3000 3241 DNC
27.0p
RET
27.0p
11th
11.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
55.0
Jerry McGill Club Pico 6 Laser Pico 6 DNC
27.0p
12th
12.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
27.0p
19th
57.0
Peter Wilcox Club Laser ILCA (Laser) 49716 3rd
3.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
20th
59.0
Mark Meadows Meadows Supernova Supernova 538 5th
5.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
21st
60.0
Libby Machan Club Pico 2 Laser Pico 2 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
19th
19.0p
14th
14.0p
22nd
67.0
Calum Gillhespy
Reuben Gilhespy
Club Feva 3 RS Feva 4316 DNC
27.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
23rd
67.0
William Pallister Club Solo 3 Solo 1596 13th
13.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
24th
68.0
Christopher Barraclough Barraclough Vareo RS Vareo 217 14th
14.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
25th
70.0
Fiona Swan Club Pico 4 Laser Pico 4 16th
16.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
26th
72.0
Izzy Machan Red Oppie Topaz WWS 13672 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
18th
18.0p
© 2021 Teesdale Sailing and Watersports Club powered by Sailing Club Manager